CLIMAMED 2013 PROGRAMME , TURKEY
First Day / 3 October, 2013
HOUR INÖNÜ HALL FEVZI ÇAKMAK HALL BARBAROS HALL - A BARBAROS HALL - B MALAZGIRT HALL - A MALAZGIRT HALL - B SAKARA HALL - A SAKARYA HALL - B
08.30-09.30 REGISTRATION
09.30-10.30 Chairman: Cafer ÜNLÜ
Opening Ceremony : TTMD-AICARR-AICVF-APIRAC-ATECYR Presidents' Speech
 
10.30-11.15 Chairman: Jacques BENOIST
Francis Allard, "Can we achieve ZEB goal?"
 
11.15-11.45 COFFEE BREAK
11.45-13.05 Chairman: Jacques BENOIST
Francis ALLARD, “Can we achieve ZEB goal?”
Chairman: Livio MAZZARELLA
Technical session: Sustainable Energy use in Buildings and Energy Efficiency
Chairman: Bjarne OLESEN
Technical session: Renewable Energy Applications to HVAC Systems
Chairman: Hasan HEPERKAN
Technical session: Modeling, Simulations and Integrated Design
Chairman: Numan SAHIN
Technical session: Comfort Requirements
Chairman: Nilüfer EGRICAN
Technical session: Advanced HVAC Systems for Buildings
Chairman: Abdurrahman KILIÇ
Technical session: Heat Transfer and Thermodynamics Fundamental Studies
CLIMAMED BOARD MEETING
11.45-12.05 REF 84 - F. HAGHIGHAT REF 07- S. P. CORGNATI,
V. Fabi, S. D'oca, T. Buso
REF 167 - P. V QUILES,
F. J. Aguilar, S. Aledo
REF 137 - G. SIHEM,
H. Myriam, L. Rofaida
REF 152- M. BUDIAKOVA REF 179- R. LI,
T. Yoshidomi, R. Ooka, B. W. Olesen
REF 172- M. ZAMORA,
N. Molero, J. M. Corberán, E. Navarro
12.05-12.25 REF 146 - A. CAPOZZOLI, R.
Russo, V.Corrado
REF 32 - J. NAVETEUR,
S. Barrois, G. Aumont
REF 174 - J. A. F. BENITEZ,
J. Muñoz, A. Ortiz, C. Corrochano, J. A. Mardomingo, D. Fernández
REF 48 - I. T. ÇALISIR, F. Karasahin, S.Baskaya REF 54 - S. C. SOFUOGLU,
Ç. Özcan, A. Sofuoglu
REF 25-G. GALI,
A. Akgüç, A.Z.Yılmaz
REF 87 - L. B. ERBAY,
H. Yılmaz
12.25-12.45 REF 92 - Z. ROMANI, F. Allard, A.Draoui REF 100 - S. NIKAIDO,
K. Ueda, T. Miura
REF 160 - J. M. C. LóPEZ REF 20- B.KILKIS REF 56 - M.ÇAKAN,
G. Manioğlu, G. Ögüs
REF 161 - J. P. JIMENEZ,
F.F.Hernández, J. P. Jiménez
REF 43- E. OZKAYA,
Y. Genc, S. Aradag, S. Kakac
12.45-13.05 REF 14 - U.BOR, B.V.REETH, H. Aihara REF 135 - N. ELBIED,
M. Elmankibi, N.E.Mahfoud, A. Bakadiri, A.Elkahhak, R. Issoglio
REF 136 - T. YAY,
M. M. Taşyüz, H. Timur
REF 72 - I. R. MAESTRE,
J. L. F. Blázquez, J. F. C. Toro, P. R. C. Fernández
REF 181- J.GARCIA,
R. Cerdeira, N. Tavares, L.m.r Coelho1, M G Carvalho
REF 101- R. THARWAT,
M. Alaa, M. Othman
REF 66- F. VARELA,
Santiago Aroca
13.15-14.15 LUNCH
14.15-16.15 PANEL: "nZEB concept and the Mediterranean countries" Moderator: Livio MAZZARELLA  
16.15-16.40 COFFEE BREAK
16.40-18.00 Chairman: Francis ALLARD
Technical session: Nearly Zero Energy Buildings
Chairman: Zerrin YILMAZ
Technical session: Sustainable Energy use in Buildings and Energy Efficiency
Chairman: Francesca D'AMBROSIO
Technical session: Renewable Energy Applications and Ventilation Systems
Chairman: Pedro Guines Vicente QUILES
Technical session: Sustainable Energy use in Buildings and Energy Efficiency
Chairman: Abdullah BILGIN
Technical session: Comfort Requirements
Chairman: Joseph VIRGONE
Technical session: Directives, Standards & Regulations on Energy Performance
Chairman: L.Berrin ERBAY
Technical session: Heat Transfer and Thermodynamics Fundamental Studies
Eurovent Certita Certification (ECC)
Presenter: Mr. Erick Melquiond, President
Headline: Energy efficiency with certified products
16.40-17.00 REF 26 - S.P.CORGNATI,
V. Monetti, E. Fabrizio,C. Becchio
REF 154 - M. ÖZ,
A. Bıyıkoğlu
REF 111 - Ö. BAYER,
D. M. Güldiken
REF 132 - M. El MANKIBI,
C. Cantin
REF 38 - T. M. ABOUDEIF,
E. E Khalil, E. M Bialy
REF 153 - L.M. Dias PEREIRA,
H. Bernardo, M. G. Da Silva
REF 82 - C. GÜLENOGLU,
S. Aradag, N. S. Uzol, S. Kakac
17.00-17.20 REF 30 - F. CAMBIASO,
M. V. Pietrasanta
REF 95 - T. SCHRECK REF 105 - A. S. H. ABDALLAH,
H. Yoshino, T. Gotol, N. Enteria, M. M. Radwan, M. A. Eid
REF 103 - A. RONZINO,
V. Corrado, M. Neusser, T. Bednar
REF 36 - T. M. ABOUDEIF,
E. E Khalil
REF 168 - J. C. GUILLAMÓN REF 110 - A. ÇAGLAR,
C. Yamalı
17.20-17.40 REF 19 - L.CHEE REF 186 - S. AYERS,
A. Picon
REF 28 - E. YASA REF 133 - Y. CASCONE,
A. Capozzoli, V. Corrado, V. Serra
REF 129 - M.E. ARICI,
B. Güler
REF 182 - H. ÖZDEN REF 156 - G. ASLAN,
M. Mobedi, G. G. Iliş, S. Ülkü
17.40-18.00 REF 187- A.ARISOY REF 177- B.KILKIS- L. Çolak, C. E. Yaltay, M. Dalarslan REF 123 - T. SCHULZE, U. Eicker, Z.A.Yılmaz REF 12 - A. BIYIKOGLU,
Ü. Arı, B. Başkaya
REF 185 - Ö. DEMIR REF 109 - A. YAKUT REF 78 - T. Ü. ERKEK,
A. Güngör
18.00-18.20 POSTER SESSION
20.00-24.00 GALA DINNER